homepage


Frist Name: *
Last  Name:
Jail:
City:
State:





No.0   
Inmate Name: Batir James
Custody Jail: Bergen County Jail in NJ
Detail Information:

JAMES BATIR
Sex: M
DOB: 10/27/1958
Height: 5' 8"
Weight: 190
Race: WHITE
Hair Color: BROWN
Hair Length:
Eye Color: GREEN
Complexion: MEDIUM

Inmate Information
Marital Status: SINGLE State ID:
FBI: INS:
Citizen: United States of America COB: United States of America

Incarceration Information
Current Location: MAIN County: FORT LEE
Current Housing Section: Current Housing Block:
Current Housing Cell: Current Housing Bed:
Commitment Date: 08/06/2000 Release Date: 08/11/2000 20:14

Alias Information
There are no aliases for this inmate.

Detainer Information
There is no detainer information for this inmate.

Bond Information
Case #: PA53491 Amount: $1,300.01 Status: Dismissed Posted By: Post Date: 08/07/2000
Case #: W265414 Amount: $2,089.02 Status: Dismissed Posted By: Post Date: 08/06/2000

Charge Information
Case # Offense Date Code Description Grade Degree
PA53491 08/16/1988 39:3-40 DRIVING WHILE SUSPENDED/REVOKED S 1
W265414 2C:20-11 SHOPLIFTING D 2



No.1   
Inmate Name: Batir James
Custody Jail: Bergen County Jail in NJ
Detail Information:

JAMES BATIR
Sex: M
DOB: 10/27/1958
Height: 5' 7"
Weight: 200
Race: WHITE
Hair Color: BROWN
Hair Length:
Eye Color: GREEN
Complexion: FAIR SKINNED

Inmate Information
Marital Status: SINGLE State ID:
FBI: INS:
Citizen: COB: United States of America

Incarceration Information
Current Location: MAIN County: PARAMUS
Current Housing Section: Current Housing Block:
Current Housing Cell: Current Housing Bed:
Commitment Date: 03/04/1997 Release Date: 04/24/2000 08:00

Alias Information
There are no aliases for this inmate.

Detainer Information
There is no detainer information for this inmate.

Bond Information
Case #: S97-0325-246 Amount: $1,000.03 Status: Paid Posted By: Post Date: 09/12/1997
Case #: W97-0101-254 Amount: $500.02 Status: Paid Posted By: Post Date: 10/01/1997
Case #: W97-2004-246 Amount: $1,000.04 Status: Sentenced Posted By: Post Date: 12/31/1997

Charge Information
Case # Offense Date Code Description Grade Degree
H02637 39:3-40 DRIVING WHILE SUSPENDED/REVOKED S 1
S97-0325-246 02/17/1997 2C:20-11 SHOPLIFTING D 2
W91265414246 2C:20-11 SHOPLIFTING D 1
W97-0101-254 2C:20-11 SHOPLIFTING D 3
W97-2004-246 11/28/1997 2C:20-11 SHOPLIFTING D 4
W97-2004-246 11/28/1997 2C:12-1A SIMPLE ASSAULT D 4



No.2   
Inmate Name: Batir James
Custody Jail: DOC in NJ
Detail Information:



JamesBatir SBI Number: 000694332A Sentenced as: Batir, James Race: White Ethnicity: White Sex: Male Hair Color: Gray Eye Color: Green Height: 5'7" Weight: 190 lbs. Birth Date: October 27, 1958 Admission Date: June 5, 2009 Current Facility: Released from BAL Current Max Release Date: N/A Current Parole Eligibility Date: N/A

CURRENT PRISON SENTENCE
Offense
Offense
Date
Sentence
Date
County of
Commitment
Commitment
Order
Mandatory
Minimum Term
Maximum
Term
1 count of:
2C:20-11B Shoplifting /D
UNKNOWN
April 7, 2010
Essex
W-2007-001006-0701
None
6 Months
1 count of:
2C:20-11B Shoplifting /D
UNKNOWN
May 24, 2011
Union
W-2008-000636-2009
None
180 Days
1 count of:
2C:15-1*2 Robbery /2
August 6, 2008
June 5, 2009
Union
08-12-01033-I
4 Years
2 Months
30 Days
5 Years

INCARCERATION HISTORY
Date In Custody Date Out of Custody June 5, 2009 December 8, 2012
ALIASES
Batir, Mirwin Batir, Mirwan Hatem, Paul