homepage


Frist Name: *
Last  Name:
Jail:
City:
State:





No.0   
Inmate Name: Cana Lulzim
Custody Jail: Bergen County Jail in NJ
Detail Information:

LULZIM CANA
Sex: M
DOB: 07/14/1976
Height: 6' 3"
Weight: 235
Race: WHITE
Hair Color: BROWN
Hair Length: SHORT
Eye Color: BROWN
Complexion: OLIVE

Inmate Information
Marital Status: State ID:
FBI: INS:
Citizen: United States of America COB: Yugoslavia, former

Incarceration Information
Current Location: MAIN County: CENTRAL MUNICIPAL OF BERGEN COUNTY
Current Housing Section: Current Housing Block:
Current Housing Cell: Current Housing Bed:
Commitment Date: 05/24/2016 Release Date: 05/24/2016 12:34

Alias Information
There are no aliases for this inmate.

Detainer Information
There is no detainer information for this inmate.

Bond Information
Case #: Amount: $0.00 Status: Released on own Recognizance Posted By: Post Date:

Charge Information
Case # Offense Date Code Description Grade Degree
03/13/2016 2C:37-2A(1) PROMOTING GAMBLING
03/13/2016 2C:37-2A(1) PROMOTING GAMBLING



No.1   
Inmate Name: Cana Carlos
Custody Jail: Bergen County Jail in NJ
Detail Information:

CARLOS CANA
Sex: M
DOB: 06/20/1954
Height: 5' 2"
Weight: 140
Race: HISPANIC WHITE
Hair Color: GRAY
Hair Length: MEDIUM
Eye Color: BROWN
Complexion: MEDIUM

Inmate Information
Marital Status: SINGLE State ID:
FBI: 667823DA4 INS: 090316905
Citizen: Mexico COB: Mexico

Incarceration Information
Current Location: MAIN County: IMMIGRATION
Current Housing Section: Current Housing Block:
Current Housing Cell: Current Housing Bed:
Commitment Date: 02/25/2014 Release Date: 03/21/2014 04:36

Alias Information
There are no aliases for this inmate.

Detainer Information
There is no detainer information for this inmate.

Bond Information
Case #: IMMIGRATION Amount: Status: Posted By: Post Date:

Charge Information
Case # Offense Date Code Description Grade Degree
IMMIGRATION 02/25/2014 2C:21-31C IMMIGRATION DETAINEE S



No.2   
Inmate Name: Cana Mateo-curruc
Custody Jail: Bergen County Jail in NJ
Detail Information:

MATEO-CURRUC CANA
Sex: M
DOB: 09/20/1980
Height: 5' 10"
Weight: 200
Race: HISPANIC WHITE
Hair Color: BLACK
Hair Length:
Eye Color: BROWN
Complexion: OLIVE

Inmate Information
Marital Status: SINGLE State ID:
FBI: INS:
Citizen: Guatemala COB: Guatemala

Incarceration Information
Current Location: MAIN County: FAIRVIEW
Current Housing Section: Current Housing Block:
Current Housing Cell: Current Housing Bed:
Commitment Date: 12/14/2006 Release Date: 12/22/2006 08:21

Alias Information
There are no aliases for this inmate.

Detainer Information
There is no detainer information for this inmate.

Bond Information
Case #: W06-0329-218 Amount: $10,000.01 Status: Paid Posted By: JGE TORTURA-FAIRVIEW Post Date: 12/14/2006

Charge Information
Case # Offense Date Code Description Grade Degree
W06-0329-218 12/14/2006 2C:14-4A LEWDNESS D 1
W06-0330-218 12/14/2006 2C:14-2B SEXUAL ASSAULT F 2
W06-0330-218 12/14/2006 2C:24-4A ENDANGER WELFARE OF CHILDREN F 2



No.3   
Inmate Name: Cana Martin
Custody Jail: DOC in NJ
Detail Information:



MartinCana-chocoj SBI Number: 000879799D Sentenced as: Cana-chocoj, Martin Race: Hispanic Ethnicity: Hispanic Sex: Male Hair Color: Black Eye Color: Brown Height: 5'4" Weight: 175 lbs. Birth Date: November 11, 1981 Admission Date: February 27, 2009 Current Facility: SWSP Current Max Release Date: June 9, 2020 Current Parole Eligibility Date: June 9, 2020


CURRENT PRISON SENTENCE
Offense
Offense
Date
Sentence
Date
County of
Commitment
Commitment
Order
Mandatory
Minimum Term
Maximum
Term
1 count of:
2C:14-2A*1 Sexual Assault-Aggravated /1
September 11, 2007
February 27, 2009
Bergen
08-04-00574-I
12 Years
9 Months
15 Years

INCARCERATION HISTORY
Date In Custody Date Out of Custody February 27, 2009 Currently In Custody
ALIASES
Cana, Martin Chocoj, Martin