homepage


Frist Name: *
Last  Name:
Jail:
City:
State:





No.0   
Inmate Name: Herbert Jerry
Custody Jail: DOC in NJ
Detail Information:



JerryHerbert SBI Number: 000796360B Sentenced as: Herbert, Jerry Race: Black Ethnicity: Black Sex: Male Hair Color: Black Eye Color: Brown Height: 5'10" Weight: 193 lbs. Birth Date: November 17, 1973 Admission Date: January 8, 2010 Current Facility: Released by Court - NSP Current Max Release Date: N/A Current Parole Eligibility Date: N/A

CURRENT PRISON SENTENCE
Offense
Offense
Date
Sentence
Date
County of
Commitment
Commitment
Order
Mandatory
Minimum Term
Maximum
Term
2 counts of:
2C:35-5A1*3 CDS/Manufacture,Distribute,Dispense /3
November 1, 2008
January 8, 2010
Union
UNN090100076A
2 Years
5 Years

INCARCERATION HISTORY
Date In Custody Date Out of Custody January 8, 2010 October 22, 2012
ALIASES
Herbert, Jeffrey Moore, Sean Moore, Shawn Sean Moore, Shawn




No.1   
Inmate Name: Herbert Shawn
Custody Jail: DOC in NJ
Detail Information:



ShawnHerbert SBI Number: 000563534D Sentenced as: Herbert, Shawn Race: Black Ethnicity: Black Sex: Male Hair Color: N/A Eye Color: N/A Height: 5'8" Weight: 140 lbs. Birth Date: July 12, 1992 Admission Date: June 22, 2015 Current Facility: GYCF Current Max Release Date: October 11, 2018 Current Parole Eligibility Date: August 21, 2017


CURRENT PRISON SENTENCE
Offense
Offense
Date
Sentence
Date
County of
Commitment
Commitment
Order
Mandatory
Minimum Term
Maximum
Term
1 count of:
2C:15-1*1 Robbery /1
UNKNOWN
June 22, 2015
Hudson
(MPSV) 08-12-02287-I
None
3 Years
112 Days
1 count of:
2C:15-1*1 Robbery /1
August 2, 2008
October 29, 2009
Hudson
HUD081202287I
5 Years
1 Month
5 Days
6 Years

INCARCERATION HISTORY
Date In Custody Date Out of Custody October 29, 2009 October 11, 2013 June 22, 2015 Currently In Custody
ALIASES
No aliases available




No.2   
Inmate Name: Herbert Olajuwan
Custody Jail: DOC in NJ
Detail Information:



OlajuwanHerbert SBI Number: 000509925D Sentenced as: Herbert, Olajuwan Race: Black Ethnicity: Black Sex: Male Hair Color: Brown Eye Color: Brown Height: 5'8" Weight: 153 lbs. Birth Date: May 9, 1990 Admission Date: March 20, 2015 Current Facility: NJSP Current Max Release Date: March 12, 2076 Current Parole Eligibility Date: March 12, 2076


CURRENT PRISON SENTENCE
Offense
Offense
Date
Sentence
Date
County of
Commitment
Commitment
Order
Mandatory
Minimum Term
Maximum
Term
1 count of:
2C:39-4A*2 Weapons/Poss.Firearm for Unlawful Purp/2
UNKNOWN
March 20, 2015
Essex
ESX-12-11-02693-I
None
1 Day
1 count of:
2C:11-3A*1 Murder /1
June 9, 2012
March 20, 2015
Essex
ESX-12-11-02693-I
63 Years
8 Months
28 Days
75 Years
1 count of:
2C:39-5B*2 Weapons/Unlawful Possession:Handguns /2
June 9, 2012
March 20, 2015
Essex
ESX-12-11-02693-I
3 Years
5 Years

INCARCERATION HISTORY
Date In Custody Date Out of Custody March 20, 2015 Currently In Custody
ALIASES
Gunner, Olajuwan Herbert, Olajuwon