homepage


Frist Name: *
Last  Name:
Jail:
City:
State:





No.0   
Inmate Name: K George
Custody Jail: DOC in NJ
Detail Information:



GeorgeKAbercrombie SBI Number: 000978016B Sentenced as: Abercrombie, GeorgeK Race: Black Ethnicity: Black Sex: Male Hair Color: Black Eye Color: Brown Height: 5'10" Weight: 180 lbs. Birth Date: July 2, 1978 Admission Date: August 17, 2016 Current Facility: BSP Current Max Release Date: January 15, 2018 Current Parole Eligibility Date: June 27, 2017


CURRENT PRISON SENTENCE
Offense
Offense
Date
Sentence
Date
County of
Commitment
Commitment
Order
Mandatory
Minimum Term
Maximum
Term
1 count of:
2C:29-2A1*3 Resisting Arrest-Eluding Pol:Use Force/3
UNKNOWN
February 26, 2016
Mercer
MER080500487I
None
3 Years
1 count of:
2C:7-2A3*3 Registration/Sex Offender-Fail to Regist
UNKNOWN
February 26, 2016
Mercer
MER150100081I
None
3 Years
1 count of:
2C:7-2A3*3 Registration/Sex Offender-Fail to Regist
October 7, 2014
August 16, 2016
Mercer
PV-15-01-00081-I
None
518 Days

INCARCERATION HISTORY
Date In Custody Date Out of Custody February 26, 2016 August 4, 2016 August 17, 2016 Currently In Custody
ALIASES
Abercrombie, Kendell