homepage


Frist Name: *
Last  Name:
Jail:
City:
State:





No.0   
Inmate Name: Perkins Mitchell baxter
Custody Jail: Ocean County Jail in NJ
Detail Information:

MITCHELL BAXTER PERKINS
Sex: M
Height: 601
Weight: 190
Hair Color: GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Hair Length: SHORT
Eye Color: HAZEL
Complexion: FAIR SKINNED

Inmate Information
Booking #: 15-194535 Race: WHITE
Permanent ID #: AK0123 Ethnicity: GRADUATED HIGH SCHOOL
Marital Status: MARRIED
Police/County ID: Citizen:
Country of Birth:

Incarceration Information
County: OCEAN
Commitment Date: 02/03/2017
Projected Release Date: 02/02/2020
Please Note: Projected Release Date is subject to change.

Alias Information
There are no aliases for this inmate.

Detainer Information
There is no detainer information for this inmate.

Bond Information
Case #: Amount: $0.00 Percent: Additional: $0.00 Total: $0.00
Bond Type: NO BAIL Status: Sentenced Posted By: Post Date: 02/03/2017
Grand Total: $0.00

Charge Information
Case # Offense Date Code Description Grade Degree
2C:5-2 CONSPIRACY

Hearing Information
There is no hearing information for this inmate.



No.1   
Inmate Name: Perkins Marcus
Custody Jail: DOC in NJ
Detail Information:



MarcusPerkins SBI Number: 000934650B Sentenced as: Perkins, Marcus Race: Black Ethnicity: Black Sex: Male Hair Color: Black Eye Color: Brown Height: 6'1" Weight: 258 lbs. Birth Date: March 9, 1975 Admission Date: January 16, 2009 Current Facility: NJSP Current Max Release Date: September 4, 2037 Current Parole Eligibility Date: N/A


CURRENT PRISON SENTENCE
Offense
Offense
Date
Sentence
Date
County of
Commitment
Commitment
Order
Mandatory
Minimum Term
Maximum
Term
1 count of:
2C:11-3A3*1 Murder-During Crime/Flight From Crime /1
December 2, 2005
January 16, 2009
Camden
CAM060802926I
29 Years
9 Months
35 Years
1 count of:
2C:11-4A*1 Manslaughter-Aggravated /1
December 2, 2005
January 16, 2009
Camden
CAM060802926I
None
1 Day
1 count of:
2C:15-1*1 Robbery /1
December 2, 2005
January 16, 2009
Camden
CAM060802926I
None
1 Day
1 count of:
2C:29-3B1*3 Hinder Apprehensn/Pros:Supprss Evdenc /3
December 2, 2005
January 16, 2009
Camden
CAM060802926I
24 Months
4 Years
1 count of:
2C:39-5D*4 Weapons/Unlawful Possession:Others /4
December 2, 2005
January 16, 2009
Camden
CAM060802926I
9 Months
18 Months
1 count of:
2C:5-211X*1 Conspiracy,Homicide /1
December 2, 2005
January 16, 2009
Camden
CAM060802926I
None
1 Day

INCARCERATION HISTORY
Date In Custody Date Out of Custody January 16, 2009 Currently In Custody
ALIASES
No aliases available




No.2   
Inmate Name: Perkins Shirley
Custody Jail: DOC in NJ
Detail Information:



ShirleyPerkins SBI Number: 000787742A Sentenced as: Perkins, Shirley Race: Black Ethnicity: Black Sex: Female Hair Color: Brown Eye Color: Brown Height: 5'3" Weight: 228 lbs. Birth Date: May 20, 1960 Admission Date: March 10, 2005 Current Facility: Released from EMCF Current Max Release Date: N/A Current Parole Eligibility Date: N/A

CURRENT PRISON SENTENCE
Offense
Offense
Date
Sentence
Date
County of
Commitment
Commitment
Order
Mandatory
Minimum Term
Maximum
Term
1 count of:
2C:11-4*2 Manslaughter /2
August 2, 2002
July 30, 2007
Essex
I-03-02-00604
12 Years
8 Months
30 Days
15 Years
1 count of:
2C:39-4D*3 Weapons/Poss for Unlawful Purp-Other /3
August 2, 2002
July 30, 2007
Essex
I-03-02-00604
None
1 Day
1 count of:
2C:39-5D Unlawful Possession of Weapons-4th deg.
August 2, 2002
July 30, 2007
Essex
I-03-02-00604
None
1 Day

INCARCERATION HISTORY
Date In Custody Date Out of Custody March 10, 2005 July 31, 2016
ALIASES
Brown, Shelly Darling, Shirley Darling, Shirely Darling, Cheryl Deneen, Williams Frost, Tankina Frost, Shanda Green, Shirley Green, Kelly Green, Shanda Greene, Chelyn Greene, Shirley Kelly, Cynthia Kelly, Candy Smith, Cheryl Tolar, Shalie Tolear, Shanda Williams, Deneen




No.3   
Inmate Name: Perkins Judson
Custody Jail: DOC in NJ
Detail Information:



JudsonPerkins SBI Number: 000294090B Sentenced as: Perkins, Judson Race: Black Ethnicity: Black Sex: Male Hair Color: Black Eye Color: Brown Height: 6'0" Weight: 222 lbs. Birth Date: June 12, 1967 Admission Date: May 9, 2002 Current Facility: Released from EJSP Current Max Release Date: N/A Current Parole Eligibility Date: N/A

CURRENT PRISON SENTENCE
Offense
Offense
Date
Sentence
Date
County of
Commitment
Commitment
Order
Mandatory
Minimum Term
Maximum
Term
1 count of:
2C:39-5B*3 Weapons/Unlawful Possession:Handguns /3
October 23, 1999
May 9, 2002
Essex
01-00-245-I
None
1 Year
6 Months
1 count of:
2C:14-2A*1 Sexual Assault-Aggravated /1
April 20, 1999
May 9, 2002
Essex
99-10-03099-I
7 Years
15 Years
2 counts of:
2C:14-2B*2 Sexual Assault-/Vctm undr13/Actr+4y/2
April 20, 1999
May 9, 2002
Essex
99-10-03099-I
None
7 Years
1 count of:
2C:14-2C4*2 Sexual Assault-Victim 13-16 Years Old /2
April 20, 1999
May 9, 2002
Essex
99-10-03099-I
None
7 Years
1 count of:
2C:24-4*2 Endngr Welfare/Child:Abuse/Rspon Adult/2
April 20, 1999
May 9, 2002
Essex
99-10-03099-I
None
7 Years

INCARCERATION HISTORY
Date In Custody Date Out of Custody May 9, 2002 January 14, 2011
ALIASES
Perkins, Justine Perkins, Arnold Perkins, Jessie