homepage


Frist Name: *
Last  Name:
Jail:
City:
State:





No.0   
Inmate Name: Quick Tyrone
Custody Jail: DOC in NJ
Detail Information:



TyroneQuick SBI Number: 000361395C Sentenced as: Quick, Tyrone Race: Black Ethnicity: Black Sex: Male Hair Color: Shaved Eye Color: Brown Height: 6'0" Weight: 225 lbs. Birth Date: February 10, 1981 Admission Date: June 24, 2015 Current Facility: EJSP Current Max Release Date: May 28, 2020 Current Parole Eligibility Date: June 11, 2019


CURRENT PRISON SENTENCE
Offense
Offense
Date
Sentence
Date
County of
Commitment
Commitment
Order
Mandatory
Minimum Term
Maximum
Term
1 count of:
2C:11-4*1 Aggravated Manslaughter /1
UNKNOWN
December 3, 2014
Essex
MPSV-05-12 02878-I
None
3 Years
6 Months
29 Days
1 count of:
2C:35-7*3 CDS/Distribute Drugs On School Proprty/3
December 3, 2014
January 22, 2016
Essex
15-04-00725-I
None
4 Years
1 count of:
2C:39-5B*2 Weapons/Unlawful Possession:Handguns /2
December 3, 2014
January 22, 2016
Essex
15-04-00725-I
42 Months
6 Years
1 count of:
2C:11-4A*1 Manslaughter-Aggravated /1
December 26, 2004
April 17, 2006
Essex
05-12-02878-I
8 Years
6 Months
10 Years

INCARCERATION HISTORY
Date In Custody Date Out of Custody April 17, 2006 July 1, 2013 June 24, 2015 Currently In Custody
ALIASES
Quick, Tyreek Quick, Lamar Quick, Qamar